• Print Page Content
Start of Year 2017About Pukekohe HighParent Portal LoginLearning Areas
The ArtsEnglishLanguagesMathematics / Te Reo P...PE & HealthScienceSocial SciencesTechnology
Other ActivitiesSportUseful Study LinksBYODBoard of TrusteesInternational StudentsEnrolmentNewslettersCareer EducationVacanciesContact UsMedia Gallery 

SPORTS DAY TROPHIES - 2017


 Trophy

 Event

 Student Name

 Athletics    
 Margaret Key Cup  Senior Girls Athletics Champion Hayley Marx
 Howe & West Challenge  Senior Boys Athletics Champion  Teaabo Teaabo, Kalib Hancock
 Crimmins Cup  Intermediate Girls Athletics Champions Olivia Martin
 Crimmins Cup  Intermediate Boys Athletics Champions  Rawinder Singh, Zach Dell
 Old Students Cup  Junior Girls Athletics Champion  Briar Warren
 John Callaghan Cup  Junior Boys Athletics Champions  Aditya Sharma
 Cross Country    
 1970 Students F7 Cup  Senior Girls Cross Country Champion
 Liddon Wood Cup  Senior Boys Cross Country  Champion
 PTA Cup  Intermediate Girls Cross Country Champion
 Monty Williams Cup  Intermediate Boys Cross Country Champion
 CM Sport Trophy  Junior Girls Cross Country Champion
 CM Sport Trophy  Junior Boys Cross Country Champion
 Swimming    
 Susan Hood Cup  Senior Girls Swimming Champions  Rebecca Cheyne
 Eion Sheppard Cup  Senior Boys Swimming Champion  William Hughes
 Barbara Grogan Cup  Intermediate Girls Swimming Champion  Kiana Swain
 Jack Bradstreet Cup  Intermediate Boys Swimming Champions  Zachary Dell
 Wendy Watson Cup  Junior Girls Swimming Champion  Abbey Swain
 Stephen Smith Trophy  Junior Boys Swimming Champion  Blake Elliott
 Tennis    
 Janne Arkle Cup  Senior Girls Tennis Champion  Simone Wallace
 Robson Cup  Senior Boys Tennis Champion  Sam Pascoe
 Mitchell Cup  Intermediate Girls Tennis Champion Olivia Fausett
 Mitchell Cup  Intermediate Boys Tennis Champion  Keegan McCort
 Salthouse Cup  Junior Girls Tennis Champion  Benika Vandermeer
 Salthouse Cup  Junior Boys Tennis Champion  Matthias Alexander
 Squash    
 PHS Cup  Girls Squash Champion
 PHS Cup  Boys Squash Champion  
 Chess    
 PHS Cup  Chess Champion